Extra Curriculum Clubs

School Extra Curriculum Plan

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Maths Club (KS3)

MA 5 (3-4pm)

Football Year 10 & 8 (3-4.30pm)

(Field)

Football Academy Year 12-13

(2-4pm)

Football Year 7 & 9 (3-4.30pm)

Field

Golf All years

Field (3.15 4.15pm)

Homework Club

Learning Support (3-4pm)

Netball Year 7 & 8 (3-4pm)

(Courts)

Maths Aiming High Yr11 5+

Ma 4 (3-4pm)

 

Netball Year 9 & 10 (3-4.30pm)

(Courts)

English Revision

Year 11 E1 (3-4pm)

Religious Studies Catch up

HU 4  (3-4pm)

Gardening

Hu 3 (3.15 – 4.15pm)

 

Poetry & Creative writing

E4 (3-4pm)

Rainbow Club hU10

(3-4pm)

Geography Catch up Year 11

Hu 4 (3.30-4.30PM)

Criminology Year 13 (3-4pm) Bio 2

 

Hospitality & Catering

Year 11 (Food room)

Role Playing Sci Fi club

Gen 1 (3-5pm)

Maths Revision

Year 11 Ma 2 & 4 (3-4pm)

English Revision E1

Friday (3-4pm)

Spanish Year 11 Hu

(3-4pm)

 

Creating Music (Music room)

Lunch 4b

Homework Club

Learning Support (3-4pm)

 

Rap Club Music room

(Lunch 4b)

Design Technology

DT 2 (3-4.30pm)

 

Maths Aiming High Yr11 5+

Ma 4 (3-4pm)

Open Art session

AD 1&2 (3.15-4.30pm)

 

Singing & Musical Theatre

Hall (3-4pm)

 

 

Netball Year All years (3-4pm)

Courts

 

Gardening

Hu 3 (3.15 – 4.15pm)

 

 

Film Club

KS 4 & 5 E2 (3-4pm)

 

 

D of E Year 10-11

Tech 1 (3-4pm)

 

Business / IT Catch up

Year 11 TE 2 & 3 (3-4pm)

 

Fix it

DT (3-4pm)

 

 

A Level Chemistry (3-5pm )

Chem 1

 

 

 

 

Aiming Higher in English (3-4pm)

E1

 

 

 

 

Science Club

Year 7 & 8 Bio 2 (3-4PM)

 

PE Extra Curriculum Plan

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Table Tennis

KS3 Lunch (Gym)

Football Fixtures Year 10 & 8

(Field) 3-5pm

Football Academy Year12-13 2-4pm

 

Football Fixtures Year 7 & 9

Field 3-5pm

Golf All years

Field 3.15 4.15pm

 

 

Netball Year 7 & 8

(Courts) 3-5pm

Table Tennis

KS 4 Lunch (Gym)

 

Netball Year 9 & 10

(Courts) 3-5pm

 

 

Basketball

KS 3 Lunch (Gym)

Netball All Years3-4pm

(Courts)